Legal notice

I. Information to comply with article 10 of the Law of Services in the Information and Electronic Trade Society – L34/2002 – (LSSICE)

Owner: Construction Board of La Sagrada Família Foundation
Official address: Mallorca, 401. Barcelona 08013
Contact e-mail address: temple@sagradafamilia.org
Register data: Entered in the Ministry of Justice Register of Religious Entities, with number 327-SE/F
Tax Identity Code: G-58302928

Prices of products: Ticket prices are described in the “Admission prices” section of the portal.

 

II. Personal data collection and processing policy

Through this notice, the Construction Board of La Sagrada Família Foundation (hereinafter, Construction Board), with official address in Barcelona, Carrer de Mallorca, 401, Tax Identity Number G-58302928, the Gaudí House Museum’s owner, with e-mail address info@casamuseugaudi.org, informs the users of the portal www.casamuseugaudi.org about their personal data protection policy so that they can decide of their own free will whether they wish to supply the Construction Board with any personal data that may be required or obtained as a consequence of subscribing to or joining any of the channels of the website. The Construction Board reserves the right to adapt this policy to new legislation. In that event, any changes introduced will be announced as soon as possible.

Some services or channels of the portal may contain specific provisions in terms of personal data protection which, if necessary, will be established in the forms for collecting specific data to warn the user.

Unless otherwise stated, answers to questions about personal data on the forms are voluntary, and the lack of an answer will not have any negative effect on the quality of the services. Nevertheless, in some cases there are data that are necessary for managing the specific service and/or channel. On the forms that collect data, the fields that must be filled in order to have access to the service or channel in question will be marked with an asterisk.

The data collected through the portal www.casamuseugaudi.org will be processed and stored in an automated file belonging to the Construction Board with official address in Barcelona, Carrer de Mallorca, 401, Tax Identity Number G-58302928, for the purpose of each form. Moreover, the Construction Board may process the data for the purpose of sending information to the person affected about its products and services (visiting, opening times, activities, shop, etc.). In accordance with applicable regulations, that file is duly entered in the Spanish Data Protection Authority General Data Protection Register.

The supply by the user of his or her personal data implies acceptance of the present personal data protection policy and, specifically, the express and unequivocal consent of the user for the collection and processing of his or her data for the purposes mentioned above. In the cases where the user sends his or her data voluntarily to request a particular item of information, the purpose of the processing will be to deal with the request and send the information required.

If the user freely supplies his or her e-mail address, he or she expressly authorizes the Construction Board to send the information by e-mail; all in accordance with the provisions of the LSSICE, which forbids the sending of commercial communications by e-mail unless they have been requested or expressly authorized.

In accordance with current regulations, the user may exercise his or her rights of opposition, access, rectification and cancellation of data by writing to the Department of the General Directorate in Barcelona, Carrer de Sicília, 286, baixos (08013 Barcelona). He or she may also send a message to the address temple@sagradafamilia.org to ask for more information about personal data processing.

Furthermore, and in accordance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, of services of the information society and electronic trade, the user may at any time revoke the consent given for the receipt of commercial communications by e-mail, by sending a message to the address temple@sagradafamilia.org with the indication “I do not wish to receive commercial communications”.

 

III. Copyright

The Construction Board informs the user that all the elements of this portal are protected by the provisions of intellectual and industrial copyright. For that reason, the text, the design, the images, the tools, the pages, the brands, the trade names and the logotypes are the property of the Construction Board or have been ceded or licensed in favour of the Construction Board, and, in consequence, may not be used without the prior written authorization of the Construction Board.

 

IV. Cookies

The portal www.casamuseugaudi.org uses cookies to make navigation easier for the user. The cookies used by the portal do not record user data; they merely help download images from the portal from the second access.

More information about cookies here.

 

V. Links

The Construction Board must expressly authorize in writing the establishment of links with another portal addressed to the portal www.casamuseugaudi.org.

The establishment of a link between the portal www.casamuseugaudi.org and another portal does not mean that the Construction Board accepts or approves the contents of the linked portal. However, to comply with current regulations, if the Construction Board notices any illegal content, it will suppress the link and notify the relevant authorities.

 

VI. Credits

Images:
© Pep Daudé / Fundació Junta Constructora del Temple Expiatori de la Sagrada Família
© Andrés Morón / Fundació Junta Constructora del Temple Expiatori de la Sagrada Família
© Dani Picó / Fundació Junta Constructora del Temple Expiatori de la Sagrada Família
© Col·lecció Ernest Boix. Cercle Cartòfil de Catalunya
© Fundació Junta Constructora del Temple Expiatori de la Sagrada Família

Virtual visit:
© Alex Edo / Fundació Junta Constructora del Temple Expiatori de la Sagrada Família

Videos:
© nueve ojos / Fundació Junta Constructora del Temple Expiatori de la Sagrada Família
© facsímil 3d / Fundació Junta Constructora del Temple Expiatori de la Sagrada Família
© Montenegro Media / Fundació Junta Constructora del Temple Expiatori de la Sagrada Família
© Fundació Junta Constructora del Temple Expiatori de la Sagrada Família

Web programming and design:
© Pukkas Webs Design S.L. / Fundació Junta Constructora del Temple Expiatori de la Sagrada Família

 

VII. General conditions for the purchase of tickets

The sale of tickets is managed by the Clorian system. The general conditions for the purchase of tickets can be viewed on its portal before making the payment.